Golden Boot & Glove Winners

Golden Glove

"Golden Glove" award is presented to the goalkeeper(s) with the highest tally of clean sheets across all teams - men's or women's.

Season Goalkeeper Tally of
clean sheets
Team(s)
2012 James Brennan 7 men's seniors
2011 James Brennan 6 2 in men's seniors, 3 in men's reserves, 1 in men's youth
2010 Rodrigo Becerra 7 5 in men's seniors, 2 in men's reserves
2009 Jarrod Clague 7 6 in men's reserves, 1 in men's thirds
2008 Jarrod Clague  7 men's reserves

 

Golden Boot / Top Scorers

"Golden Boot" award is usually presented to a player who top scored for his or her respective team. Number of goals scored is displayed in parethesis after each name.

Men - Saturday teams

Season Firsts Reserves
2012 Nicholas Burris (15) Duncan McIntire (10)
2011 Max Solovyev (8) Vujan Krunic & Daniel Viscardi (5)
2010 Gari Moka (8) Bax Arenneng (13)
2009 Munyaradzi Nyadzayo (11) Max Solovyev (13)
2008 Tonny Masinde (11) Roy Chan (15)
2007 Julio Serrano (8) Simon Oliver (16)
2006 Ariel Salmon (8) Rudi Wickert (15)
2005 Nick Mallios (5) P Kandyliotis & J Bucedi (9)
2004 Andrew Mariadason (14) Neil Miranda (11)
2003 Andrew Mariadason (15) Roddy Croes (10)
2002 Pasco de Rosa (13) Peter Kandyliotis (9)
2001 Roddy Croes (14) Pasco de Rosa (11)
2000 Greg Costaras (11) Sergio LLopart (10)
1999 Michael Thoman (7) Michael Robertson (10)
1998 Michael Thoman (7) Tim Smuthwaite (11)
1997 Roddy Croes (10) Tim Smurthwaite (10)
1996 Roddy Croes (17) Heng Ang (10)
1995 Roddy Croes (14)  
1994 George Ikonomou (27) Peter Ikonomou (5)
1993 George Ikonomou (23) Harry Djumas (17)
1992 George Ikonomou & Rolf Tesmer (8) Harry Djumas (8)
1991 Jimmy Liapis (12) Roddy Croes (13)
1990 Jimmy Liapis & Nick Nassios (8) Roddy Croes (22)
1989 Nick Nassios (5) Roddy Croes (9)
1988 George Ikonomou (8) Roddy Croes (11)
1987 Paul Taylor (13) Piergiorgio Moro (16)
1986 Paul Taylor (11) John Valiotis & Norm Sinclair (4)
1985 George Ikonomou (21) Piergiorgio Moro (10)
1984 Seamus van der Westhuizen (8) Mike Robinson (11)
1983 Clive Mullett (7) Bob Birkhead (6)
1982 Karl Schneider (6) Lawrence Yong (4)
1981    
1980    
1979    
1978 Tony Wong (13) John Mazurkiewicz (32)
1977    
1976    
1975 Frank Hoyle (11) Dave James (12)

 

Women

Season Seniors Reserves Thirds
2016 Stephanie Wood (6)    
2015 Sally Egan (9)    

2014

Luisa Taranto (10)

Jessica Gibson (7)

Karrin Kuyumcian (4)

2013 Stephanie Wood (20) Jessica Gibson (11) Natalie Bernard (7)
2012 Stephanie Wood (37) Jannice Yusi (9)  
2011 Stephanie Wood (15) Rachel Drew & Anabella Reaper (5)  
2010 Ana Micsunescu & Rebecca Narine (6)  Yani Cornthwaite & Lisa Hardy (5) Melanie Calwell & Ana Juric (2)
2009 Ana Micsunescu (9) Jessica Gibson (9)  
2008 Emily Watt (8) Jessica Gibson (5)  
2007 Rose Kennedy (5)

Peta Glaister & Michelle Grima (3)

 

2006 Joeline Lenard & Lisa Stewart (2) * 4 players with 1 goal each  
2005      
2004      

 

Men - Sunday teams

Season Thirds Colts (U-21) Fourths Old Boys
2012 Damian Wasilewski (3) Val Sinitsyn (11) Aldo Assirvaden,
Jonathan Jhoomun,
Simon Serebryanikov (3)
Andrew Mariadason (18)

 

Season Thirds Colts (Youth) Stallions
(22+ Fourths)
2011 Andrew Patterson (7) Vincent Moore (8) Andrino Roberts (8)
2010 David Riviere (6) Ned Rocke (5) Lucien Chua (5)
2009 Nivan Weerakkody (5) Neeraj Chadee (4) Michael Jhoomun &
Nektar Kandyliotis &
Alex McLean (4)
Season Thirds Fourths Fifths
2008 Peter Kougi (12) Greg Stewart (5) David Kung (9)
2007 Wei Liu (9)  Jeffrey Crosbie &
Mohammad Alsree (3)
Clifton Dragon (4)
2006 Nektar Kandyliotis (10)  Clifton Dragon &
Wison Le (5)
Rudi Wickert (2)
2005

Nabil Noor-Shahwan &
Gerard Rampal (10)

   
2004 Gerard Rampal  Ruben Walker --
Season Thirds Colts (Youth) Fourths
2003 Nivan Weerakkody (9)   Duncan Lockie
2002 Bard Hovde (20)     
2001   Anisha Methanandra (10)  
---
1994 A. Mosbauer (5)    
---
1992 Bill Giannis (7)    
---
1990 Frank Zelco (16)     
---
1987 Rob Blain (14)     
1986 Rob Blain (13)     
1985 Phil Randall (10)     
1984

Norm Cottrell &
Marcus Williams (10)