Past results (Australian University Games 1993- )

Year Location
(Host Uni)
Men's Result* Men's Champion Women's Result* Women's Champion Green and Gold
2016 Perth 2nd Melbourne Uni Did not enter Sydney Uni

Tom Lakic
Matthew King

2015 Gold Coast 3rd Sydney Uni 5th Sydney Uni Tayla Murphy
Louise McMullen
Andrew Lightfoot
Stelios Konstantinidis
Alex (Junior) Certoma+
2014 Sydney 5th UTS 2nd Sydney Uni Alexandra Gummer
Jesse Kotsikas
Stelios Konstantinidis
2013 Gold Coast 3rd Melbourne Uni 3rd Sydney Uni

Jesse Kotsikas
Alexandra Gummer
Stelios Konstantinidis
Chris Kotsikas+
Munyaradzi Nyadzayo+
Jessica Tay

2012 Adelaide 1st Monash Uni 2nd Sydney Uni Alexandra Gummer
Rebecca Saber
Nicholas Burris+
Munyaradzi Nyadzayo+
Jason Choi
2011 Gold Coast 3rd Sydney Uni 3rd Sydney Uni Stephanie Wood+
Meghan Archer
Alexandra Gummer
Munyaradzi Nyadzayo+
2010 Perth
(UWA)
2nd Edith Cowan Uni 6th UWA Andrew Lightfoot
Munyaradzi Nyadzayo+
Lachlan Petras+
Jamie Rutherford+
Monique Mack+
2009 Gold Coast
(Bond)
9th Melbourne Uni 5th UOW Stephanie Wood+
2008 Melbourne
(Monash/Vic Uni)
3rd Macquarie Uni 1st (div 2) Sydney Uni Trevor Lim+
Munyaradzi Nyadzayo+
Heleena Alatsas
2007 Gold Coast 5th UNSW 5th (div 2) Sydney Uni None
2006 Adelaide 4th Sydney Uni 13th UOW None
2005 Brisbane
(Griffith)
9th   11th   Maria Erring
Kristine Banks-Smith+
Danielle Van Tol+
2004 Perth -   -    
2003 Newcastle 3rd   11th   Colin Kinsella
2002 Adelaide 16th   7th   Tomislay Muretic
2001 Sydney 14th   10th    
2000 Ballarat
(La Trobe)
2nd USQ (perhaps?) ?   Jason Ivanusic
Claire Hepper
1999 Perth 7th   12th    
1998 Melbourne
(Melb/Monash)
-   -   Claire Hepper
1997 Melbourne
(La Trobe)
-   -    
1996 Canberra
(ANU/UC)
-   -    
1995 Darwin
(NTU)
-   -    
1994 Wollongong -   -    
1993 Brisbane
(UQ)
-   -   C. Hitchinson

* All results listed were achieved in division 1 unless specified otherwise.
+ Indicates person who also has played for the Monash University Soccer Club.
Primary information source is Unisport website.