Womens Seniors

2017 State League 2 South

Results

RDateVenueOpponentResultScorersGoalkeeping
F 5 Mar Away RMIT 8-0    
Cup1 12 April home Keilor Park 1-7 Chantelle Emily  
1 23 April Home Seaford 2-0 Pettersen,  Cornthwaite Pick (CS)
2 30 April Away Beaumaris 6-0 Cornthwaite (3), Dykman, Wood, Cooney Pick (CS)
3 7 May Away Old Xaverians 0-1    
4 21 May Home Ashburton 7-1  Bradley, Wood, Drew (2), Dykman (2), Egan  
5 28 May Away Brandon Park 4-2  Bishop, Drew (2), Reaper   
6 4 June Home Croydon City 1-1  Wood  
7 11 June Away Mazenod 2-1  Drew, Bradley  Pick (PS)
8 18 June Home Whitehorse United 4-1 Wood (2), Egan (2)  
9 25 June Away North Caufield JFC 1-2 Locandro  
10 2 July Away Seaford 6-1 Jackson, Wood (2), Bridgford, Egan, Drew  
11 16 July Home Beaumaris 3-1 Egan, Bishop, Drew  
12 23 July Home Old Xaverians 1-4 Wood  
13 30 July Away Ashburton 3-0 Egan (2), Locandro  Pick (CS)
14 13 Aug Away Croydon City 1-4 Drew  
15 20 Aug Home Mazenod  2-1 Wood, Cornthwaite   
16 2 Sep Away Whitehorse United 1-1 Wood  
17 7 Sep Home Brandon Park 2-0 Wood, Jackson Pick (CS) 
18 10 Sep Home North Caufield JFC 4-0 Dykman (3), Jackson Pick (CS)

CS Clean sheet, PS Penalty save, F Friendly


Scorers (not including cup or friendlies)

Cornthwaite 5
Cooney 1
Pettersen 1
Dykman 6
Drew 8
Bradley 2
Wood 11
Egan 7
Bishop 2
Reaper 1
Locandro 2
Jackson 3
Bridgford 1

Fixture

RTime & DateOpponentLocation
329 Apr, 11:30Seaford United SCAway - North Seaford Reserve - Pitch 1
413 May, 13:00Whitehorse United SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
520 May, 13:00Knox City FCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
627 May, 13:00Kings Domain FCAway - Fawkner Park North Pavilion - Pitch 1 (Soccer 8)
703 Jun, 13:00Templestowe United FCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
810 Jun, 14:00Ashburton United SCAway - Ashburton Park
917 Jun, 13:00Elwood City SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1024 Jun, 13:00North Caulfield JFC Women AHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1101 Jul, 15:00Mazenod Victory FCAway - Brandon Park Reserve - Pitch 1
1215 Jul, 13:00Seaford United SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1322 Jul, 13:00Whitehorse United SCAway - Terrara Park
1427 Jul, 19:30Knox City FCAway - Egan Lee Reserve - Pitch 1
1505 Aug, 13:00Kings Domain FCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1612 Aug, 19:30Templestowe United FCAway - Veneto Club - David Barro Stadium (S)
1726 Aug, 13:00Ashburton United SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1802 Sep, 11:00Elwood City SCAway - Elwood Park (Esplanade Oval)

Table

#TEAMPWDLFAGDPTS
1Whitehorse United SC2200181176
2Knox City FC21103034
3North Caulfield JFC Women A21105324
4Kings Domain FC21105324
5Ashburton United SC21103124
6Elwood City SC21015503
7Mazenod Victory FC210126-43
8Templestowe United FC200237-40
9Monash Uni Womens 1sts200215-40
10Seaford United SC2002115-140