Women's Reserves

2017 State League 3 South

Results

RDateVenueOpponentResultScorersGoalkeeping
1 23 Apr Away  Langwarrin 4-6   Kraly (3), Acker   
2 30 Apr Away  Dandenong City 2-1   Kraly, Bridgford  
3 7 May Away Glen Waverley 1-4 Kraly  
4 21 May Home Casey Panthers 1-1 Ross  
5 28 May Away East Bentleigh 4-1 Kuyumcian   
6 4 June Home Peninsula Strikers 5-2 Herbold, Kraly, Elie-Mcgovern, Bridgford, Gibson  
7 11 June Home Knox 0-3    
8 18 June Away Boronia 3-1 Hardy, Gibson, Ross   
9 25 June Home Harrisfield Hurricanes 1-6 Bridgford  
10 2 July Home Langwarrin 3-0 Acker, Mai, Lum Evans (CS)
11 23 July Home Glen Waverly 0-3    
12 30 July Away Casey Panthers 0-2    
13 6 Aug Home East Benthleigh 0-3    
14 13 Aug Away Peninsula Strikers 1-0 Gibson Welihinda (CS)
15 29 Aug Away Knox 1-2 Mai  
16 2 Sep Home Boronia  1-0 Lum Welihinda (CS)
17 10 Sep Away Harrisfield Hurricanes 2-2 Chan (2)  

CS Clean sheet, PS Penalty save, F Friendly


Scorers (not including cup or friendlies)

Kraly 6
Acker 2
Bridgford 3
Ross 2
Herbold 1
Kuyumcian 1
Elie-Mcgovern 1
Gibson 3
Hardy  1
Mai 2
Lum 2
Chan 2

Fixture

RTime & DateOpponentLocation
123 Apr, 13:00Langwarrin SCAway - Lawton Park Reserve - Pitch 1
307 May, 15:15Glen Waverley SC WomenAway - Glen Waverley North Reserve
421 May, 13:00Casey Panthers SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 2
528 May, 13:00East Bentleigh SW StrikersAway - Bailey Reserve - Pitch 1
604 Jun, 13:00Peninsula Strikers Senior FCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
711 Jun, 13:00Knox City FCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
818 Jun, 11:00Boronia SCAway - HV Jones Reserve - North Pitch
925 Jun, 13:00Harrisfield Hurricanes SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 2
1002 Jul, 13:00Langwarrin SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 2
1223 Jul, 13:00Glen Waverley SC WomenHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 2
1330 Jul, 19:00Casey Panthers SCAway - Prospect Hill Reserve
1406 Aug, 13:00East Bentleigh SW StrikersHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1513 Aug, 11:00Peninsula Strikers Senior FCAway - Centenary Park
2129 Aug, 19:30Knox City FCAway - Egan Lee Reserve - Pitch 1
1703 Sep, 13:00Boronia SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1810 Sep, 13:00Harrisfield Hurricanes SCAway - Alex Nelson Reserve

Table

#TEAMPWDLFAGDPTS
1Knox City FC1615017696745
2Glen Waverley SC Women1692549361329
3East Bentleigh SW Strikers1684439271228
4Casey Panthers SC1684428161228
5Harrisfield Hurricanes SC1674546301625
6Monash Uni Womens 2nds165292442-1817
7Langwarrin SC165293154-2317
8Peninsula Strikers Senior FC1623111660-449
9Boronia SC1621132055-357