Mens Colts (U-23)

2017 Metropolitan League Div 2 South-East

Results

R Date Venue Opponent Result Scorers Goalkeeping
F 2 Apr Away Monash Caufield (metro 1) 3-3 Macanulty, Chu, Toh  
1 23 Apr Away Chelsea 0-2    
2 30 Apr Home Middle Park 2-2 Baena (2, 1P)

 

3 7 May Away Eltham 2-1 Skrzyniarz, Graham  
4 21 May  Home Old Melburnians 3-4 Van't Hoff, Cardamone, Cheong  
28 May Home Old Scotch 1-3 Eggleston  
6 4 June Away   St Kilda SC 3-0 (Forfeit)  
7 11 June Home Malvern City FC 3-3 Eggleston, Baena, Carroll  
8 18 June Away South Yarra 1-3 Baena  
9 25 June Home North Caulfield 0-0   Rocke (CS)
10 2 July Home Chelsea FC 0-4    
11 16 July Away Middle Park FC 0-3 Hall, Van't Hoff, McAnulty Fornarino (CS)
12 23 July Home Eltham 1-0 McAnulty Laguna-Alberdi (CS)
13 30 July Away Old Melburnians 1-3 Ludlow, Cummins, Cheong  
14 6 Aug Away Old Scotch 0-2    
15 13 Aug Home St Kilda SC 3-0 (Forfeit)  
16 20 Aug Away Malvern City FC 0-5    
17 3 Sept Home South Yarra SC 2-1 McAnulty, Cummins  
18 10 Sept Away North Caulfield 0-2    

CS Clean sheet, PS Penalty save, F Friendly


Scorers (not including cup or friendlies)

Ryan Baena 4
James Eggleston 2
Oska Van't Hoff 2
Ben McAnulty 3
Francis Cheong 2
Daniel Skrzyniarz 1
Joel Ludlow 1
Josh Graham 1
Luke Hall 1
Luke Cardamone 1
Gene Carroll 1
George Cummins 2

Fixture

RTime & DateOpponentLocation
123 Apr, 13:00Chelsea FCAway - Edithvale Recreation Reserve - Pitch 1
230 Apr, 15:00Middle Park FCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
307 May, 15:00Eltham Redbacks FCAway - Eltham North St Helena Secondary College (S)
421 May, 15:00Old Melburnians SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
528 May, 15:00Old Scotch SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
604 Jun, 15:00St Kilda SCAway - Alma Park East
711 Jun, 15:00Malvern City FCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
818 Jun, 13:15South Yarra SCAway - Fawkner Park South Pavilion - Pitch 2 (Soccer 6)
925 Jun, 15:00North Caulfield Senior FCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1002 Jul, 15:00Chelsea FCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1116 Jul, 13:00Middle Park FCAway - Albert Park Field 7/8 (S)
1223 Jul, 15:00Eltham Redbacks FCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1330 Jul, 13:00Old Melburnians SCAway - Robert Menzies Reserve
1406 Aug, 11:00Old Scotch SCAway - HA Smith Reserve - Pitch 1
1513 Aug, 15:00St Kilda SCAway - FORFEIT
1620 Aug, 13:15Malvern City FCAway - Kooyong Park
1703 Sep, 15:00South Yarra SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1810 Sep, 13:00North Caulfield Senior FCAway - Caulfield Park - Pitch 7

Table

#TEAMPWDLFAGDPTS
1Old Scotch SC18162054124250
2Old Melburnians SC18140458342442
3North Caulfield Senior FC189272829-129
4Chelsea FC188463932728
5Monash Uni Mens U23187382733-624
6St Kilda SC1870114548-321
7South Yarra SC186393539-421
8Malvern City FC186393652-1621
9Middle Park FC183692340-1715
10Eltham Redbacks FC1821152854-267