Mens Thirds

2017 Metropolitan League 3 South-East

Results

RDateVenueOpponentResultScorersGoalkeeping
F            
1 23 Apr Away Ashburton 3-1 Ganeson, Rocke, Khalil    
2 30 Apr Home Brighton  1-2 Khalil  
3 7 May Away Elwood 1-3 Khalil  
4 21 May Home Endeavour 2-2 Cooray, Khalil  
5 28 May Home Old Scotch 1-0 Brenan Smirnios (CS)
6 4 Jun Away Central Park 5-2 Shepherd (2), Rocke, Fürer, Pham  
7 11 Jun Home East Brighton 9-4 Lai (2), Khalil (2), Rocke (2), Pham, Fürer, Hopkins  
8 18 Jun Away Boroondara 3-0 Shepherd, Rocke, Lai Smirnios (CS)
9 25 Jun Home Albert Park 2-4  Vlatko (2)  
10 2 July Home Ashburton 2-5 Vlatko, Cooray  
11 16 Jul Away Brighton 0-4    
12 23 Jul Home Elwood 5-0 Bonnaud, Brenan, Vlatko, Lai, Rocke  Smirnios (CS) 
13 30 Jul Away Endeavour 1-1 Vlatko  
14 6 Aug Away Old Scotch 2-1  Shepherd, Vlatko  
15 13 Aug Home Central Park 1-2 Shepherd  
16 20 Aug Away East Brighton 8-0 Hopkins (4), Fürer, Bain, Lai, Shepherd Smirnios (CS)
17 3 Sep Home Boroondara 3-0 Hopkins (Pen), Vlatko, OG Smirnios (CS)
18 10 Sep Away Albert Park 0-4     

OG Own Goal, CS Clean sheet, PS Penalty save, F Friendly


Scorers (not including cup or friendlies)

Luke Vlatko 7
Ned Rocke 6
Mohammad Khalil 6
Tom Shepherd 6
Brodie Hopkins 6
Shaun Lai 5
Sebastian Fürer 4
Huy Pham 3
Dylan Brenan 2
Nathan Ganeson 1
Stefan Cooray 1
Lolo Bonaud 1
Richard Bain 1
Own Goal 1

Fixture

RTime & DateOpponentLocation
123 Apr, 15:15Ashburton United SCAway - Markham Reserve
230 Apr, 13:00Brighton Sunday FirstsHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 2
307 May, 11:00Elwood City SCAway - Elwood Park (Esplanade Oval)
421 May, 13:00Endeavour United SC - 3rdsHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
528 May, 13:00Old Scotch SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
604 Jun, 13:00Central Park RangersAway - Central Park - Pitch 1
711 Jun, 13:00East Brighton United FCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 2
818 Jun, 13:00Boroondara Eagles Carey FCAway - Wilcox Field - Carey Sports Complex
925 Jun, 13:00Albert Park SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1002 Jul, 13:00Ashburton United SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1116 Jul, 15:00Brighton Sunday FirstsAway - Dendy Park - Pitch 5 (Red)
1223 Jul, 13:00Elwood City SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1330 Jul, 15:15Endeavour United SC - 3rdsAway - Reema Reserve - Pitch 2
1406 Aug, 13:00Old Scotch SCAway - HA Smith Reserve - Pitch 2
1513 Aug, 13:00Central Park RangersHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1620 Aug, 13:00East Brighton United FCAway - Dendy Park - Pitch 1 (Upper Green)
1703 Sep, 13:00Boroondara Eagles Carey FCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 2
1810 Sep, 15:00Albert Park SCAway - Bob Skilton Oval - Field 17

Table

#TEAMPWDLFAGDPTS
1Brighton Sunday Firsts18153062164648
2Elwood City SC1810174840831
3Monash Uni Mens 3rds1892749351429
4Endeavour United SC - 3rds188464639727
5Boroondara Eagles Carey FC188373935427
6Old Scotch SC188283132-126
7Central Park Rangers186753836224
8Albert Park SC1870114147-621
9Ashburton United SC1860123748-1118
10East Brighton United FC1712143393-605