Mens Seniors

2017 State League 4 South

Results

RDateVenueOpponentResultScorersGoalkeeping
Cup1 25 Feb Neutral Newmarket Phoenix 4-0    
Cup2 4 Mar Away Western Eagles 3-0    
F 10 Mar Neutral St Kevins Old Boys      
Cup3 11 Mar Neutral St Kilda Celts 0-3    
1 25 Mar Away Noble Park 4-1 Barriere, Kimijima, Serrano R, Trac  
2 1 Apr Home Bayside Argonauts 3-0 Diamanka, Rogan, Barriere Heep (CS)
3 8 Apr Away Dandenong South 1-3 Certoma  
4 22 Apr Home Keysborough 2-1 Rodriquez, Certoma  
5 29 Apr Away Endeavour Hills 3-1 Trac, Kimijima, Oba  
6 6 May Home Springvale City 4-2 Serrano R, Diamanka, Oba, Trac Heep (PS)
7 13 May Away Hampton Park 3-0 Barriere 2, Diamanka  Heep (CS)
8 20 May Home Harrisfield 2-3 Barriere, Cummins   
9 27 May Home Endeavour United 1-1 Kimijima  
10 3 Jun Away Baxter 0-3    
11 10 Jun Home Rosebud Heart 4-0 Barriere, Oba, Certoma, Cardamone Heep (CS)
12 17 Jun Home Noble Park 2-1 Oba, Rodriquez  
13 24 Jun Away Bayside Argonauts 1-1 Certoma  
14 1 Jul Home Dandenong South 4-4 Certoma, Cardamone, Lim, Barriere  
15 15 Jul Away Keysborough 4-1 Kimijima 2, Oba 2  
16 22 Jul Home Endeavour Hills 3-0 Kimijima, Diamanka 2 Topic (CS)
17 28 Jul Away Springvale City 0-0   Topic (CS)
18 5 Aug Home Hampton Park 7-0 Diamanka 2, Kimijima, Serrano R 2, Certoma, Cardamone Topic (CS)
19 12 Aug Away Harrisfield 3-2 Kimijima 2, Diamanka  
20 19 Aug Away Endeavour United 2-4 Oba, OG  
21 2 Sep Home Baxter 4-1 Lim, Diamanka, Rodriquez, Krell  
22 9 Sep Away Rosebud Heart 7-0 Oba, Barriere, Diamanka, Certoma, Krell 3 Topic (CS)

CS Clean sheet, PS Penalty save, F Friendly, OG Own goal


Scorers (not including cup or friendlies)

Souleymane Diamanka 10
Hiroki Kimijima 9
Sebastian Barriere 8
Naoya Oba 8
Alex Certoma (Junior) 7
Robbie Serrano 4
Ethan Krell 4
Luke Cardamone 3
Kenneth Trac 3
Miles Rodriquez 3
Trevor Lim 2
Ben Rogan 1
George Cummins 1
OG 1

Fixture

RTime & DateOpponentLocation
125 Mar, 15:00Noble Park SCAway - Norman Luth Reserve - Pitch 1
201 Apr, 15:00Bayside Argonauts FCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
308 Apr, 15:00Dandenong South SCAway - Fotheringham Reserve
422 Apr, 15:00Keysborough SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
529 Apr, 15:00Endeavour Hills Fire SCAway - Power Reserve
606 May, 15:00Springvale City SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
713 May, 15:00Hampton Park United Sparrows FCAway - KM Reedy Reserve - Pitch 1
820 May, 15:00Harrisfield Hurricanes SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
927 May, 15:00Endeavour United SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1003 Jun, 15:00Baxter SCAway - Baxter Park - Pitch 1
1110 Jun, 15:00Rosebud Heart SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1217 Jun, 15:00Noble Park SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1324 Jun, 15:00Bayside Argonauts FCAway - Shipston Reserve - Pitch 1
1401 Jul, 15:00Dandenong South SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1515 Jul, 15:00Keysborough SCAway - Coomoora Reserve - Pitch 1
1622 Jul, 15:00Endeavour Hills Fire SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1728 Jul, 20:30Springvale City SCAway - Ross Reserve - Pitch 1
1805 Aug, 15:00Hampton Park United Sparrows FCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1912 Aug, 15:00Harrisfield Hurricanes SCAway - Alex Nelson Reserve
2019 Aug, 15:00Endeavour United SCAway - Reema Reserve - Pitch 1
2102 Sep, 15:00Baxter SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
2209 Sep, 15:00Rosebud Heart SCAway - Truemans Road Recreation Reserve - Pitch 1

Table

#TEAMPWDLFAGDPTS
1Bayside Argonauts FC22154349262349
2Springvale City SC22145355223347
3Monash Uni Mens Seniors22144464293546
4Dandenong South SC22136351331845
5Baxter SC2212285345838
6Endeavour United SC22106657381936
7Harrisfield Hurricanes SC2210484245-334
8Rosebud Heart SC2282124656-1026
9Keysborough SC2280145260-824
10Noble Park SC2253143554-1918
11Hampton Park United Sparrows FC2232173271-3911
12Endeavour Hills Fire SC2210211774-573