Mens Reserves

2017 State League 4 South Reserves

Results

R Date Venue Opponent Result Scorers Goalkeeping
1 25 Mar Away Noble Park 4-0 Kenyi, Gotschilling, Cummins, Bernard Ganeson (CS)
2 1 Apr Home Bayside Argonauts 3-1 Cummins 3  
3 8 Apr Away Dandenong South 5-1 Cummins 2, Eggleston J, Bosjnak, Clever  
4 22 Apr Home Keysborough 4-0 Rogan, Eggleston J, Bosjnak, Clever Fornarino (CS)
5 29 Apr Away Endeavour Hills 3-1 Bosjnak, Clever 2  
6 6 May Home Springvale City 2-0 Cummins, Rogan Fornarino (CS)
7 13 May Away Hampton Park 7-0 Eggleston J 2, Cummins 3, Clever 2 Fornarino (CS)
8 20 May Home Harrisfield 6-1 Gotschilling 2, Harahap, Clever 2, Kenyi  
9 27 May Home Endeavour Utd 3-1 Eggleston J, Clever 2  
10 3 Jun Away Baxter 5-1 Eggleston A 3, Ganeson, OG  
11 10 Jun Home Rosebud Heart 4-0 Gotschilling 2, Eggleston A, Rogan Fornarino (CS)
12 17 Jun Home Noble Park 6-0 Clever 2, Eggleston A, Eggleston J, Ganeson, Teece Fornarino (CS)
13 24 Jun Away Bayside Argonauts 5-1 Clever 2, Ganeson, Teece, Gotschilling  
14 1 Jul Home Dandenong South 2-2 Clever, Van't Hoff  
15 15 Jul Away Keysborough 5-1 Ganeson (P), McAnulty, Clever, Harahap, Jong  
16 22 Jul Home Endeavour Fire 4-1 Gottschilling, Clever, Kenyi, Ganeson  
17 28 Jul Away Springvale City 1-1 Cummins  
18 5 Aug Home Hampton Park 9-1 Rogan, Eggleston A 2, Kenyi 2, Clever, Kougi 2, OG  
19 12 Aug Away Harrisfield 2-1 Kenyi, Ganeson  
20 19 Aug Away Endeavour United 4-2 Loveland, Rogan, Eggleston A, Lloyd-Donald  
21 2 Sep Home Baxter 2-1 Ganeson (P), Loveland  
22 9 Sep Away Rosebud Heart 4-0 Eggleston A, Strus, Clever, OG Andoni (CS)

CS Clean sheet, PS Penalty save, F Friendly, OG Own Goal


Scorers (not including cup or friendlies)

Arnold Clever 19
George Cummins 11
Alex Eggleston 9
Eddie Gotschilling 7
Nathan Ganeson 7
Moses Kenyi 6
James Eggleston 6
Ben Rogan 5
Damian Bosjnak 3
Peter Kougi 2
Rahmat Harahap 2
Joel Teece 2
Ben Loveland 2
James Bernard 1
Tomas Strus 1
Patryck Lloyd-Donald 1
Ben McAnulty  1
Alex Jong 1
Oska Van't Hoff 1
OG (own goal) 3

Apperances and Players Player

Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 Tot
Aldo Assarvian                                              
James Bernard S S S S S S B S                              
Damian Bosjnak     S S 0.5 S 3   S S                              
Dylan Brennan     S B       S                              
Gene Carrol S S B B S B B                                
Francis Cheong S B B   B                                    
Arnie Clever   S B S B 2 S S 1 S                              
George Cummins S S 2 S 1 B S S S 3                                
Alex Eggleston                                              
James Eggleston S 1.5   S 3 S   S 2 S S 2                              
Dan Fornarino   S   S S S S S                              
Nathan Ganeson S S 1 S S 3 S S S S                              
Shyam Gondiraj                                              
Eddie Gottschilling S S B B B S B B                              
Luke Hall                                              
Rahmat Harahap         B B   S                              
Nick Higgins             S S 1                              
Oska van Hoff                                              
Alex Jong B B S S 0.5 S 1 S S B                              
Moses Kenyi S 3 B S S B S 3 S S 3                              
Peter Kougi                                              
Andoni Laguna-Alberdi                                              
Patryck Lloyd-Donald B S 3 S S S S 1 S 2 S                              
Ben Loveland B S B B   B B B                              
Joel Ludlow         S B                                  
Ben Macanulty                                              
Sampath Mishra                                              
Saran Mongosokol S 1.5   S S 2                                      
Liam O'Shea                                              
Andrew Patterson                                              
Ned Rocke B S     S                                    
Ben Rogan       S S B S                                
Dan Skryniarz                                              
Tomasz Strus S S S 2     S                                  
Joel Teece                                              
Sami Wareeth S B                                          

Fixture

RTime & DateOpponentLocation
528 Apr, 13:00Noble Park SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
605 May, 13:00Endeavour United SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
712 May, 13:00Hampton Park United Sparrows FC 2018Away - KM Reedy Reserve - Pitch 1
819 May, 13:00Sandringham SCAway - RJ Silitoe Reserve - Pitch 1
926 May, 13:00Harrisfield Hurricanes SCAway - WJ Turner Reserve
1002 Jun, 13:00Keysborough SC ResHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1116 Jun, 13:00Sandown Lions FCAway - Ross Reserve - Pitch 2
1223 Jun, 13:00Baxter SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1330 Jun, 13:00Springvale City SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1407 Jul, 13:00Dandenong South SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1514 Jul, 13:00Dandenong Warriors FCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1621 Jul, 13:00Noble Park SCAway - Norman Luth Reserve - Pitch 1
1728 Jul, 13:00Endeavour United SCAway - Reema Reserve - Pitch 1
1804 Aug, 13:00Hampton Park United Sparrows FC 2018Home - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1911 Aug, 13:00Sandringham SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
2025 Aug, 13:00Harrisfield Hurricanes SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
2101 Sep, 13:00Keysborough SC ResAway - Coomoora Reserve - Pitch 1
2208 Sep, 13:00Sandown Lions FCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1

Table

#TEAMPWDLFAGDPTS
1Monash Uni Mens Reserves44002131812
2Endeavour United SC43102341910
3Harrisfield Hurricanes SC43101831510
4Springvale City SC4301910-19
5Baxter SC421111477
6Keysborough SC Res4202713-66
7Sandown Lions FC4112810-24
8Noble Park SC4112410-64
9Dandenong Warriors FC4112920-114
10Hampton Park United Sparrows FC 20184103710-33
11Dandenong South SC4004412-80
12Sandringham SC4004527-220