Mens Reserves

2017 State League 4 South Reserves

Results

R Date Venue Opponent Result Scorers Goalkeeping
F            
1 25 Mar Away Noble Park 4-0 Kenyi, Gotschilling, Cummins, Bernard Ganeson (CS)
2 1 Apr Home Bayside Argonauts 3-1 Cummins 3  
3 8 Apr Away Dandenong South 5-1 Cummins 2, Egglestone J, Bosjnak, Clever  
4 22 Apr Home Keysborough 4-0 Rogan, Egglestone J, Bosjnak, Clever Fornarino (CS)
5 29 Apr Away Endeavour Hills 3-1 Bosjnak, Clever 2  
6 6 May Home Springvale City 2-0 Cummins, Rogan Fornarino (CS)
7 13 May Away Hampton Park 7-0 Egglestone J 2, Cummins 3, Clever 2 Fornarino (CS)
8 20 May Home Harrisfield 6-1 Gotschilling 2, Harahap, Clever 2, Kenyi  
9 27 May Home Endeavour Utd 3-1 Egglestone J, Clever 2  
10 3 Jun Away Baxter 5-1 Egglestone A 3, Ganeson, OG  
11 10 Jun Home Rosebud Heart 4-0 Gotschilling 2, Egglestone A, Rogan Fornarino (CS)
12 17 Jun Home Noble Park 6-0 Clever 2, Egglestone A, Egglestone J, Ganeson, Teece Fornarino (CS)
13 24 Jun Away Bayside Argonauts 5-1 Clever 2, Ganeson, Teece, Gotschilling  
14 1 July Home Dandenong South 2-2 Clever, Van't Hoff  
15 15 July Away Keysborough 4-1 Ganeson (P), McAnulty, Clever, Harahap  
16 22 July Home Endeavour Fire 5-1    
17 28 July Away Springvale City 1-1 Cummins  
18            
19            
20            

CS Clean sheet, PS Penalty save, F Friendly


Scorers (not including cup or friendlies)

George Cummins 10
Arnold Clever 16
James Egglestone 6
Alex Egglestone 5
Damian Bosjnak 3
Moses Kenyi 2
James Bernard 1
Ben Rogan 3
Rahmat Harahap 2
Nathan Ganeson 4
Ben McAnulty  2
Eddie Gotschilling 6
Joel Teece 2
Oska Van't Hoff 1
OG (own goal) 1

Fixture

RTime & DateOpponentLocation
2019 Aug, 13:00Endeavour United SCAway - Reema Reserve - Pitch 1
2102 Sep, 13:00Baxter SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
2209 Sep, 13:00Rosebud Heart SCAway - Truemans Road Recreation Reserve - Pitch 1

Table

#TEAMPWDLFAGDPTS
1Monash Uni Mens Reserves20182084166856
2Baxter SC20150557302745
3Springvale City SC19132454361841
4Bayside Argonauts FC2012084943636
5Dandenong South SC2097455302534
6Endeavour United SC20102846341232
7Harrisfield Hurricanes SC2081114048-825
8Rosebud Heart SC1981102741-1425
9Keysborough SC Res2051144158-1716
10Endeavour Hills Fire SC2042143059-2914
11Noble Park SC1931152153-3210
12Hampton Park United Sparrows FC1931152884-5610