Mens Reserves

2017 State League 4 South Reserves

Results

R Date Venue Opponent Result Scorers Goalkeeping
1 25 Mar Away Noble Park 4-0 Kenyi, Gotschilling, Cummins, Bernard Ganeson (CS)
2 1 Apr Home Bayside Argonauts 3-1 Cummins 3  
3 8 Apr Away Dandenong South 5-1 Cummins 2, Eggleston J, Bosjnak, Clever  
4 22 Apr Home Keysborough 4-0 Rogan, Eggleston J, Bosjnak, Clever Fornarino (CS)
5 29 Apr Away Endeavour Hills 3-1 Bosjnak, Clever 2  
6 6 May Home Springvale City 2-0 Cummins, Rogan Fornarino (CS)
7 13 May Away Hampton Park 7-0 Eggleston J 2, Cummins 3, Clever 2 Fornarino (CS)
8 20 May Home Harrisfield 6-1 Gotschilling 2, Harahap, Clever 2, Kenyi  
9 27 May Home Endeavour Utd 3-1 Eggleston J, Clever 2  
10 3 Jun Away Baxter 5-1 Eggleston A 3, Ganeson, OG  
11 10 Jun Home Rosebud Heart 4-0 Gotschilling 2, Eggleston A, Rogan Fornarino (CS)
12 17 Jun Home Noble Park 6-0 Clever 2, Eggleston A, Eggleston J, Ganeson, Teece Fornarino (CS)
13 24 Jun Away Bayside Argonauts 5-1 Clever 2, Ganeson, Teece, Gotschilling  
14 1 Jul Home Dandenong South 2-2 Clever, Van't Hoff  
15 15 Jul Away Keysborough 5-1 Ganeson (P), McAnulty, Clever, Harahap, Jong  
16 22 Jul Home Endeavour Fire 4-1 Gottschilling, Clever, Kenyi, Ganeson  
17 28 Jul Away Springvale City 1-1 Cummins  
18 5 Aug Home Hampton Park 9-1 Rogan, Eggleston A 2, Kenyi 2, Clever, Kougi 2, OG  
19 12 Aug Away Harrisfield 2-1 Kenyi, Ganeson  
20 19 Aug Away Endeavour United 4-2 Loveland, Rogan, Eggleston A, Lloyd-Donald  
21 2 Sep Home Baxter 2-1 Ganeson (P), Loveland  
22 9 Sep Away Rosebud Heart 4-0 Eggleston A, Strus, Clever, OG Andoni (CS)

CS Clean sheet, PS Penalty save, F Friendly, OG Own Goal


Scorers (not including cup or friendlies)

Arnold Clever 19
George Cummins 11
Alex Eggleston 9
Eddie Gotschilling 7
Nathan Ganeson 7
Moses Kenyi 6
James Eggleston 6
Ben Rogan 5
Damian Bosjnak 3
Peter Kougi 2
Rahmat Harahap 2
Joel Teece 2
Ben Loveland 2
James Bernard 1
Tomas Strus 1
Patryck Lloyd-Donald 1
Ben McAnulty  1
Alex Jong 1
Oska Van't Hoff 1
OG (own goal) 3

Apperances and Players Player

Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 Tot
Aldo Assarvian                                              
James Bernard S S S S S S B S                              
Damian Bosjnak     S S 0.5 S 3   S S                              
Dylan Brennan     S B       S                              
Gene Carrol S S B B S B B                                
Francis Cheong S B B   B                                    
Arnie Clever   S B S B 2 S S 1 S                              
George Cummins S S 2 S 1 B S S S 3                                
Alex Eggleston                                              
James Eggleston S 1.5   S 3 S   S 2 S S 2                              
Dan Fornarino   S   S S S S S                              
Nathan Ganeson S S 1 S S 3 S S S S                              
Shyam Gondiraj                                              
Eddie Gottschilling S S B B B S B B                              
Luke Hall                                              
Rahmat Harahap         B B   S                              
Nick Higgins             S S 1                              
Oska van Hoff                                              
Alex Jong B B S S 0.5 S 1 S S B                              
Moses Kenyi S 3 B S S B S 3 S S 3                              
Peter Kougi                                              
Andoni Laguna-Alberdi                                              
Patryck Lloyd-Donald B S 3 S S S S 1 S 2 S                              
Ben Loveland B S B B   B B B                              
Joel Ludlow         S B                                  
Ben Macanulty                                              
Sampath Mishra                                              
Saran Mongosokol S 1.5   S S 2                                      
Liam O'Shea                                              
Andrew Patterson                                              
Ned Rocke B S     S                                    
Ben Rogan       S S B S                                
Dan Skryniarz                                              
Tomasz Strus S S S 2     S                                  
Joel Teece                                              
Sami Wareeth S B                                          

Fixture

RTime & DateOpponentLocation
1223 Jun, 13:00Baxter SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1330 Jun, 13:00Springvale City SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1407 Jul, 13:00Dandenong South SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1514 Jul, 13:00Dandenong Warriors FCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1621 Jul, 13:00Noble Park SCAway - Norman Luth Reserve - Pitch 1
1728 Jul, 13:00Endeavour United SCAway - Reema Reserve - Pitch 1
1804 Aug, 13:00Hampton Park United Sparrows FC 2018Home - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
1911 Aug, 13:00Sandringham SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
2025 Aug, 13:00Harrisfield Hurricanes SCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1
2101 Sep, 13:00Keysborough SC ResAway - Coomoora Reserve - Pitch 1
2208 Sep, 13:00Sandown Lions FCHome - Monash University Playing Fields - Pitch 1

Table

#TEAMPWDLFAGDPTS
1Monash Uni Mens Reserves1110015694730
2Endeavour United SC1182158184026
3Harrisfield Hurricanes SC1172242192323
4Keysborough SC Res117042025-521
5Baxter SC1146131191218
6Noble Park SC114342429-515
7Dandenong Warriors FC113262940-1111
8Springvale City SC113261833-1511
9Sandown Lions FC113262137-1611
10Hampton Park United Sparrows FC 2018113081938-199
11Dandenong South SC112182240-187
12Sandringham SC111281750-335